Menu
Home Page

Learn Together, Play Together, Achieve Together

Who's Who

A committed team

All adults who work at Addison, whatever their role, are committed and work hard to improve outcomes for our children.  We challenge and support children and work well together as a team to give every child the best possible start in life.

Leadership

Damien Mc Garrigle, Head Teacher

Sharon Plummeridge, Deputy Head Teacher

Emmanuel Alexander, Deputy Head Teacher

Sara Colenso, Assistant Head Teacher

Early Years Foundation Stage

Angela Thompson-Smith, Nursery Leader

Mireille Ayres, Early Years Educator

Valerie Mirzaie, Early Years Educator

Karen Walker, Early Years Educator

 

Victoria Brennan, Reception Teacher

Georgia Johnston, Reception Teacher

Khadija Sylvester, Teaching Assistant 

Carol Dunne, Teaching Assistant

 

Pinkey Premji, Early Years Educator / Office

Phase 1, Years 1, 2 & 3

Ebony Harris-Mc Farlane, Year 1 Teacher

April Symers, Year 1 Teacher

 

Tracy Antwi, Year 2 Teacher

Justyna Babik, Year 2 Teacher

 

Corinne Barber, Year 3 Teacher

Eleanor Jarman, Year 3 Teacher

Phase 2, Years 4, 5 & 6

Clare Martin, Year 4 Teacher

Zainab Habib-Riley, Year 4 Teacher

Sharon Mwaramba, Year 4 Teacher (on maternity leave)

 

Kella Callender, Year 5 Teacher

Jonathan Roberts, Year 5 Teacher

 

Nasra Dirir, Year 6 Teacher

Alex Morgan, Year 6 Teacher

Amy Jenkins - Music Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) and Teaching Assistants (TA)

Gilbaut Batsoul, PE HLTA

 

Jayne Whitcomb, Y1 & 2 HLTA

Janina Lajie, Y3 & 4 HLTA

Ema Sheu, Y5 & 6 HLTA

 

Agnes Whiteman, TA

Nikita Raymonde-Cox, TA

Jennifer Desagurante, TA

 

Learning Support Assistants

Work with named pupils who have additional needs.

Pamela Berns

Hanan Younis

Penny Sheppard

Theresa Hickey

Claire Mouradian

Carol Ujaga

Georgina Bingham

Administration & Site Management

Rahina Parveen, HR

Sue Blake, Finance

Elizabeth Bassa, Welfare

Kelvin Corriette, Breakfast Club and After School

 

Victor Ebioke, Site Manager

Picture 1 Mr D. McGarrigle - Head Teacher
Picture 2 Miss S. Plummeridge - Deputy Head Teacher
Picture 3 Mr E. Alexander - Deputy Head Teacher
Picture 4
Picture 5 Mrs A. Thompson-Smith - Nursery Leader
Picture 6 Miss M. Ayres - Support Staff
Picture 7 Mrs V. Mirzaie - Support Staff
Picture 8 Miss K. Walker - Support Staff
Picture 9 Miss V. Brennan - Class Teacher
Picture 10 Ms G. Johnston - Class Teacher
Picture 11 Miss P. Premji - Support Staff
Picture 12 Mrs E. Harris-McFarlane - Y1 Class Teacher
Picture 13 Ms T. Antwi - Y2 Class teacher
Picture 14 Ms E. Jarman - Y3 Class Teacher
Picture 15 Ms A. Symers- Y3 Class Teacher
Picture 16 Ms Z. Habib-Riley - Y4 Class Teacher
Picture 17 Ms C. Martin - Y4 Class Teacher
Picture 18 Mrs K. Callender - Y5 Class Teacher
Picture 19 Ms N Dirir - Y6 Class Teacher
Picture 20 Mrs A. Morgan - Y6 Class Teacher
Picture 21 Miss M. Ngai - Y6 Class Teacher
Picture 22 Miss J. Whitcomb - Support Staff
Picture 23 Mrs A. Whiteman - Support Staff
Picture 24 Miss J. Desagurante - Support Staff
Picture 25 Mrs M. Tillman - Support Staff
Picture 26 Mrs C. Mouradian - Support Staff
Picture 27 Miss J. Berns - Support Staff
Picture 28 Mrs H. Younis - Support Staff
Picture 29 Miss C. Ujaga - Support Staff
Picture 30 Miss P. Berns-Quintero - Support Staff
Picture 31 Ms S. Blake - Finance
Picture 32 Ms E. Bassa- Welfare
Picture 33 Mr K. Corriette - Breakfast Club & After School
Top